TQHA Directors & Committees

If you are interested in participating on a TQHA committee, please complete the following application and return it to the TQHA office.  Board & Committee Applications will be reviewed in the fall.

 

TQHA Committee Member Application

 
Contact Information
Attention To: Val Clark                          
706 W. 11th St. Suite D, Elgin, TX 78621
Phone # 512-458-5202 ext. 108
Fax # 512-458-1713
Email- vclark@tqha.com

                                                                                                     

 

2017 Executive Committee

President Bob Gaston
1st VP Gus Barakis Gus Barakis
2nd VP Andrea James Andrea James
Secretary /Treasurer Tyler Graham texas-graham-land-and-cattle-co-tyler-graham
Parliamentarian Bill Melson PICTURE COMING!

 

Past Pres. Stephen Stephens

2017 TQHA Board of Directors

Sheri Anderson
Tina Anderson
Laina Banks
Dr. Jim Heird
Kim Colvin
Jodie Goff
LeAnn Nalls
Nancy Cahill (Honorary VP)
Michelle Tidwell
Arden Butler
Dr. Brian Brandon
Tim Fulton
Jorge Haddad
Tooter Jordan
Bill Melson
Connie Nobles
Pete Scarmardo
Monica Williams
Kie Mushinski

Past Presidents

Conrad Appleton
Bob Blakeman
Ken Banks
David Brown
Ross Conner
Jimmy Eller
Dawn Forest
Robin Frid
Dr. Charles Graham
John Giffin
Dr. Tommy Hays
John Hardy
Jim Helzer
Kay Helzer
Ben Hudson
Chip Jones
WB Jones
Berry Madden
Trey Malechek
Georgianna Renouard
Dr. Dennis Sigler
Dan Sowers
Stephen Stephens
Steve Stevens
Melissa Tiner
Jerry Windham
Wanda Waters (Director Emeritus)

Finance Committee

Chip Jones
Stephen Stephens
Bob Gaston
Kay Helzer
Tyler Graham
Gus Barakis
Bill Melson
Andrea James

Halter & Performance Committee

Sheri Anderson
Tina Anderson
Nancy Cahill
Kim Colvin
Dawn Forest
Laina Banks
Chip Jones
Reeves Moore
Jodie Smith Goff
Dr. Dennis Sigler
Stephen Stephens
Andrea James
Robbie James

Barrel Sub-Committee

Dr. Marty Tanner– Chairman LeAnn Nalls
Dee Braman
Bryan Taylor
Kimmie Byler
Kristian Boegner

Racing Committee

Gus Barakis
Dr. Brian Brandon
Arden Butler
Curtis Crenwelge
Jimmy Eller
Tim Fulton
Oscar Garza
Kie Mushinski
Bob Gaston
Dr. Charles Graham*
Tyler Graham
Jorge Haddad
Dr. Tommy Hays*
Ben Hudson*
W.B. Jones*
LeAnn Nalls
Tooter Jordan
Trey Malechek*
Bill Melson
JB Morace
Melba Riedel
Pete Scarmardo
Melissa Tiner*
Jerry Windham*

Foundation Committee

 Andrea James – Chair
Dr. Dennis Sigler – V-Chair
Stephen Stephens
Merle Fulton
Nancy Cahill
Guy Cook
Laina Banks

* Past President

** Honorary Vice President

***Director Emeritus